Wyoming Secretary of State

2010 House Candidates
Primary Election Financial Disclosure Summaries

House District 1

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Mark A. Semlek (Republican)
Stan Dodson (Democrat)
N / A

House District 2

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
John Ellis (Republican)
N / A
Hans Hunt (Republican)
N / A
Brad Reese (Republican)
N / A

House District 3

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Frank Peasley (Republican)
N / A

House District 4

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Edward Buchanan (Republican)
N / A

House District 5

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Matt Teeters (Republican)

House District 6

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Richard L. Cannady (Republican)
N / A
Richard C. Grant Jr. (Republican)

House District 7

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Lynn Hutchings (Republican)
Bryan Pedersen (Republican)

House District 8

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Bob Nicholas (Republican)
N / A
Ken McCauley (Democrat)
Bernard Q. Phelan (Democrat)
N / A

House District 9

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
David L. Zwonitzer (Republican)

House District 10

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Donn L Edmunds (Republican)
N / A
John Eklund Jr. (Republican)
N / A
Gary R. Roadifer (Democrat)

House District 11

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Mary A. Throne (Democrat)

House District 12

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Amy Edmonds (Republican)
N / A
Robert Aylward (Democrat)
N / A

House District 13

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Cathy Connolly (Democrat)

House District 14

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Kermit C. Brown (Republican)
N / A

House District 15

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Donald Burkhart (Republican)
N / A
Michael B. Rose (Republican)
N / A
George Bagby (Democrat)
N / A

House District 16

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Ruth Ann Petroff (Republican)
Joe Schloss (Republican)
N / A
Len Carlman (Democrat)

House District 17

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Stephen Watt (Republican)
N / A
Bernadine L. Craft (Democrat)

House District 18

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Allen M. Jaggi (Republican)
N / A

House District 19

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Karl Allred (Republican)
N / A
Owen Petersen (Republican)

House District 20

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Kathy Davison (Republican)
N / A
James S. Mickelson (Republican)
N / A

House District 21

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Robert McKim (Republican)
N / A

House District 22

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Emmett Mavy (Republican)
N / A
Bill Winney (Republican)
N / A
Jim Roscoe (Democrat)

House District 23

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Keith Gingery (Republican)
N / A

House District 24

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Sam Krone (Republican)
Steve Simonton (Republican)
Jason B. Whitman (Republican)

House District 25

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Dave Bonner (Republican)
N / A
David Kellett (Republican)
N / A
Gerry Parker (Republican)

House District 26

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Elaine D. Harvey (Republican)

House District 27

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Mike Greear (Republican)

House District 28

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Lorraine Quarberg (Republican)

House District 29

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
John W. Patton (Republican)

House District 30

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Daniel R. Blake (Republican)
N / A
Jon Botten (Republican)
N / A
Steve Cox (Republican)
N / A
R.G. Kekich (Republican)
N / A

House District 31

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Tom Lubnau II (Republican)
N / A
John D. Robertson (Republican)
N / A

House District 32

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Dan Carroll (Republican)
N / A
Norine A. Kasperik (Republican)
Duffy Jenniges (Democrat)
N / A

House District 33

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Daniel Cardenas (Republican)
W. Patrick Goggles (Democrat)
N / A

House District 34

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Rita Campbell (Republican)
N / A
Phil Christopherson (Republican)
N / A
Holly R. Galloway (Republican)
N / A
Kevin Smith (Republican)
N / A

House District 35

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Thomas Brauer (Republican)
N / A
Kathleen B. Dixon (Republican)
N / A
Austin Jennings (Republican)
Kendell Kroeker (Republican)
Richard (Rick) Nelson (Republican)
Jack Walts (Democrat)
N / A

House District 36

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
David W. Florence (Republican)
N / A
Gerald Gay (Republican)
N / A
Mary Hales (Democrat)

House District 37

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Steve Harshman (Republican)
N / A

House District 38

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Bob Brechtel (Republican)
N / A
Wayne Beatty (Democrat)
N / A

House District 39

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Stan Blake (Democrat)
N / A

House District 40

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Laura B. DeMatteis (Republican)
N / A
Mike Madden (Republican)
N / A
Joseph St. Pierre (Republican)
N / A

House District 41

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
John R. Kaiser (Republican)
N / A
Ken A. Esquibel (Democrat)

House District 42

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Theodore "Jim" Blackburn (Republican)
Pete Illoway (Republican)

House District 43

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Dan Zwonitzer (Republican)

House District 44

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
James W. Byrd (Democrat)
N / A

House District 45

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Matt Greene (Republican)
Seth Carson (Democrat)
N / A

House District 46

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Glenn Moniz (Republican)
N / A

House District 47

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
William "Jeb" Steward (Republican)

House District 48

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Joseph M. Barbuto (Democrat)
N / A

House District 49

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Clarence J. Vranish (Republican)
N / A
Terry L. Kimble (Democrat)
N / A

House District 50

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Pat Childers (Republican)

House District 51

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Rosie Berger (Republican)
William J. Doenz (Republican)
N / A

House District 52

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Merle L. McClure (Republican)
Sue Wallis (Republican)
N / A

House District 53

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Gregg Blikre (Republican)
Rodney Mathis (Republican)
N / A

House District 54

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Ryan J. Jones (Republican)
Del McOmie (Republican)
N / A

House District 55

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
David R. Miller (Republican)
N / A

House District 56

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Tim Stubson (Republican)
Pamela RW Kandt (Democrat)
N / A

House District 57

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Thomas A. Lockhart (Republican)

House District 58

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Shawn Johnson (Republican)
N / A
Lisa Shepperson (Republican)
N / A

House District 59

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Carl R. "Bunky" Loucks (Republican)
N / A
Mike Gilmore (Democrat)
N / A

House District 60

Candidate Name / Party
Candidate Report Committee Report
Ted York (Republican)
N / A
John L. Freeman (Democrat)